About Us

Central Coordinator

Prof. Anand S Kakde - 0240-2375205, 9325228086

Co-ordinations

MIT (Engineering) - Prof. Pankaj Kale - 8668931380, 9970444688
MIT (B-Tech) - Prof. Balaji Wattamwar- 0240-2375376, 8698211119
MIT (Polytechnic) - Prof. Atul Raut - 0240-2375292, 9405065742

Route Plan - Details of Bus facility Route and Timings

Route:1 [From Jatwada to MIT]
Stop No. Stop Name First Shift Timing (7:45 am to 3:00 pm) Regular Shift Timing (10:00 am to 5:15 pm)
1 Jatwada ( Sahara vaibhav) 6:52 AM 8:52 AM
2 T point 6:58 AM 8:58 AM
3 SBOA 7:01 AM 9:01 AM
4 Jaiswal Hall 7:03 AM 9:03 AM
5 T.V.Center 7:04 AM 9:04 AM
6 Baliram Patil School 7:06 AM 9:06 AM
7 Bajrang Chawk 7:08 AM 9:10 AM
8 Avishkar Colony 7:13 AM 9:12 AM
9 Chishtiya polic station 7:15 AM 9:13 AM
10 Dhoot Hospital 7:20 AM 9:21 AM
11 Ram Nagar/Chikhalthana 7:21 AM 9:23 AM
12 Mukund Wadi 7:23 AM 9:24 AM
13 Kamgar Chawk 7:27 AM 9:28 AM
14 Jai Bhawani Chawk 7:29 AM 9:30 AM
15 Pundlik Nagar 7:32 AM 9:32 AM
16 Gajanan Mandir 7:34 AM 9:36 AM
17 Jawahar nagar Police Station 7:36 AM 9:38 AM
18 Chetak Ghoda 7:38 AM 9:40 AM
19 Roplekar Hospital 7:39 AM 9:42 AM
20 Darga Chawk 7:42 AM 9:45 AM
21 MIT 7:45 AM 9:50 AM

NOTE

  • 1. Bus return timing is 3:15 pm for First shift and 5:25 pm for Regular shift.
  • 2. Be present 5 min before the given time.

Bus Driver : Rathod (9975844547)
Bus No.     : MH-20-CT- 7217

Route :2 [From Bajaj Nagar / Waluj to MIT]
Stop No. Stop Name First Shift Timing (7:45 am to 3:00 pm) Regular Shift Timing (10:00 am to 5:15 pm)
1 Jai Bhavani Chawk 6:50 AM 9:00 AM
2 Ganpati Mandir 6:55 AM 9:05 AM
3 Mohta Devi 6:58 AM 9:08 AM
4 More Chawk 7:00 AM 9:10 AM
5 Oasis Chawk 7:03 AM 9:13 AM
6 CIDCO Mahanagar Stop 7:08 AM 9:18 AM
7 South City Stop 7:10 AM 9:20 AM
8 Nagar Naka 7:15 AM 9:25 AM
9 Baba Petrol Pump 7:20 AM 9:30 AM
10 Mill Corner 7:22 AM 9:33 AM
11 Baba Petrol Pump 7:25 AM 9:36 AM
14 Jai Tower 7:28 AM 9:39 AM
15 VIT's Hotel 7:30 AM 9:41 AM
16 Railway Station 7:31 AM 9:42 AM
17 Paithan road T point 7:32 AM 9:43 AM
18 MIT 7:45 PM 9:50 AM

NOTE

  • 1. Bus return timing is at 3:15 pm
  • 2. Be present 5 min before the given time.

Bus Driver : Amar Hivrale - (8668638045)
Bus No.     : MH-20-EG1716

Operating Guidelines

1. Distinguished uniforms should be prescribed to the driver.
2. First aid box, essential medicines are in the vehicle. Every month authorized person would check whether these are kept in the vehicle.
3. Two fire extinguishers of ABC type, 5 kg capacity and having ISI mark. One of which should be kept in the driver cabin and second near the emergency exit door. Similarly training should be given to the driver and attendant to operate fire extinguisher.
4. The vehicles used for the transportation should always possess driving license, permit, insurance certificate, Fitness certificate PUC certificate etc.
5. The timing of buses as given are strictly followed.
6. The bus driver/assistant should strictly follow the route and bus stops specified. The bus No. should be displayed prominently on the frontage.
7. No employee/student should smoke or drink while on duty. No music or songs should be played in the bus carrying students.
8. The bus employees should not give any eatables or drinks to the students unless any provision made.
9. The driver should immediately inform to the authorities of Institute regarding any changes in the bus due to bandh/traffic jam/accident/breakdown/road closure etc., and the administrative staff should ensure substitute facility in such emergency situations.
10. While driving the bus the doors should be closed and bolted properly. The cleanliness of the bus and safety of students/employees is always ensured.
11. Driver/supervisor has to check ID cards and allow genuine students only in the bus.
12. No weapon or any objectionable material should be carried by students or employees.