G.S. Mandal's

Marathwada Institute of Technology, Aurangabad

Permanently Affiliated to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University (BATU), Lonere, Dist Raigad (MS)

Accredited with "Grade B+" by NAAC

Admissions Open for 2019-20
Some of the main Recruiters MIT Zidnyasa 2019

Placements-Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Tata Consultany Services

3

1

Akshay Dubey

CSE

2

Mrudula Kulkarni

CSE

3

Swapnali Kulkarni

CSE

2

Wipro

6

4

Adwait Kulkarni

CSE

5

Omkar Muley

CSE

6

Pallavi Tiwari

CSE

7

Vaishnavi Kale

CSE

8

Rashmi Vaidya

CSE

9

Vaibhav Bhosale

CSE

3

Aurus

2

10

Sameeksha Mishra

CSE

11

Amolkumar Jaiswal

CSE

4

Syntel

9

12

Aditi Joshi

CSE

13

Swaranjali Kulkarni

CSE

14

Deepika Sodhi

CSE

15

Ameya Pande

CSE

16

Kasturi Tamhankar

CSE

17

Rutuja Kulkarni

CSE

18

Sumedha Dhanedhar

CSE

19

Sanket Mungikar

CSE

20

Swayanbhu Kurudkar

CSE

5

Reliance Jio

1

21

Sarang Girdhari

CSE

6

JLL ValuD

6

22

Ishita Biswas

CSE

23

Samruddhi Vyapari

CSE

24

Nikita Narkhede

CSE

25

Gajanan Joshi

CSE

26

Ajay Shinde

CSE

27

Maroti Rathod

CSE

7

Buzibrains

1

28

Pratiksha Meshram

CSE

8

NEWEDGE Products Inc

1

29

Gaurav Kad

CSE

9

Cap Gegemini

1

30

Rushikesh Kakde

CSE

10

Sanjeev group

2

31

Krutil Patel

Mechanical

32

Saurabha Deshpande

Electrical

11

Byju's - Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd.

1

33

Zoeb Noman Nomi

Mechanical

12

Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd.

2

34

Sameer Pathak

Mechanical

35

Renuka Jadhav

ETC

13

Endurance Technologies Limited, Aurangabad

2

36

Kedar Mahajan

Mechanical

37

Sairaj Tandulwadikar

Mechanical

14

JBM GROUP, PUNE

1

38

Yogesh Vidholkar

ETC

15

Kale Group

8

39

Yogesh Kautikar

Mechanical

40

Krishna Patil

Mechanical

41

Shivam Mogal

Mechanical

42

Shivam Shinde

Mechanical

43

Aniket Mathe

Mechanical

44

Pratik Waghchawre

Mechanical

45

Amol Kurhe

Mechanical

46

Somesh Aglave

Mechanical



Placements-Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Wipro Chennai

1

1

Riya Sharma

CSE

2

Infosys, Pune

2

2

Mohini Gaikwad

CSE

3

Nirja Karwande

CSE

3

Byju's-Think and learn Pvt. Ltd, Pune

1

4

Saurabh Ashtaputre

Mech

4

Red Hat, Pune

5

5

Sameer Kandarkar

CSE

6

Shriya Mulay

CSE

7

Sarvesha Dudhgaonkar

CSE

8

Anshuman Patil

CSE

9

Akshay Wani

CSE

5

Rean Cloud, Pune

2

10

Sameer Kandarkar

CSE

11

Shriya Mulay

CSE

6

Home First Finance Company India Ltd.Pune

1

12

Pankaj Musale

Mech

7

Syntel Inc.

4

13

Sunil Mohite

CSE

14

Darshana Krishnamoorty

CSE

15

Niranjan Mahatole

CSE

16

Vaishnavi Dwivedi

CSE

8

ValuD Software Pvt Ptd

7

17

Vishakha Sonawane

CSE

18

Priyanka Wagh

CSE

19

Shamal Chabukswar

CSE

20

Pranav Pandit

CSE

21

Shubham Jadhav

CSE

22

Shubham Jaiswal

CSE

23

Krishna Bajmali

CSE

9

ESDS Software Solution Pvt Ltd

5

24

Sanket Mundada

CSE

25

Aditya Patil

CSE

26

Ankush Mistry

CSE

27

Sumit Hulgunde

CSE

28

Shubham Saraf

IT

29

Pranav Pandit Saraf

IT

30

Prasad Deshpande

CSE

31

Suruchi Dharma

SCE

10

ICICI Bank

1

32

Vishal Wadkar

CSE

11

GrindMasters Machines Pvt. Ltd. Aurangabad

1

33

Pradip Sahane

ETC

12

Webtech Developers, Pune

2

34

Ankush Mamdiwar

MCA

35

Sagar Ghodke

CSE